Committee attendance

Adur Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Albury 2
Councillor Carson Albury 2
Councillor Catherine Arnold 2
Councillor David Balfe 2
Councillor George Barton 1
Councillor Pat Beresford 0
Councillor Brian Boggis 2
Councillor Kevin Boram 2
Councillor Ann Bridges 2
Councillor Clive Burghard 1
Councillor Stephen Chipp 2
Councillor Dave Collins 1
Councillor Brian Coomber 1
Councillor Lee Cowen 2
Councillor Angus Dunn 2
Councillor Emma Evans 2
Councillor Liz Haywood 2
Councillor Joss Loader 2
Councillor Paul Mansfield 2
Councillor Andy McGregor 1
Councillor Barry Mear 2
Councillor Peter Metcalfe 2
Councillor Robin Monk 2
Councillor Lavinia O'Connor 2
Councillor Neil Parkin 2
Councillor David Simmons 2
Councillor Debs Stainforth 1
Councillor Sami Zeglam 2
Adur Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Balfe 0
Councillor Kevin Boram 0
Councillor Paul Mansfield 0
Adur Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Balfe 0
Councillor Pat Beresford 0
Councillor Kevin Boram 0
Councillor Ann Bridges 0
Councillor Dave Collins 0
Councillor Brian Coomber 0
Councillor Paul Mansfield 0
Councillor Peter Metcalfe 0
Councillor Lavinia O'Connor 0
Councillor Sami Zeglam 0
Adur Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Albury 5
Councillor David Balfe 5
Councillor Pat Beresford 0
Councillor Kevin Boram 5
Councillor Stephen Chipp 5
Councillor Brian Coomber 2
Councillor Lee Cowen 5
Councillor Joss Loader 5
Councillor Paul Mansfield 4
Councillor Andy McGregor 3
Joint Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Catherine Arnold 3
Councillor Roy Barraclough 3
Councillor Mike Barrett 3
Councillor George Barton 1
Councillor Kevin Boram 3
Councillor Ann Bridges 3
Councillor Brian Coomber 2
Councillor Rebecca Cooper 3
Councillor Liz Haywood 3
Councillor Paul Mansfield 2
Councillor Andy McGregor 1
Councillor Louise Murphy 3
Councillor Debs Stainforth 3
Councillor Hazel Thorpe 3
Councillor Steve Waight 3
Councillor Steve Wills 3
Councillor Tim Wills 3
Joint Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Albury 4
Councillor Catherine Arnold 4
Councillor Keith Bickers 4
Councillor Kevin Boram 4
Councillor Ann Bridges 4
Councillor Stephen Chipp 3
Councillor Karen Harman 4
Councillor Margaret Howard 4
Councillor Charles James 4
Councillor Joss Loader 4
Councillor Paul Mansfield 4
Councillor Richard Nowak 4
Councillor Jane Sim 4
Councillor Robert Smytherman 3
Councillor Debs Stainforth 4
Councillor Hazel Thorpe 1
Councillor Carl Walker 4